Secondary image
 
Bookcover image

Announcements
See home page for announcements

Home

System Requirements

Season Lists

Support

Updates

Contact Us

Himalayan Database Contact
email address image

Publisher
The American Alpine Club
710 Tenth Street, Suite 100
Golden, Colorado 80401
www.americanalpineclub.org

Distributor
The Mountaineers Books
1001 SW Klickitat Way, Suite 201
Seattle, Washington 98134
www.mountaineersbooks.org

 
Ascents - Spring 2004

Everest (North) (continued)

May 18 12:00 Ryan Powers Waters (USA)
May 19 Ang Tashi Sherpa (Makalu-Barun, Nepal)
May 19 Cheddar/Chhedar Sherpa (Sisuwakhola, Nepal)
May 19 Nima Tenzi/Tenzing Sherpa (Beding, Nepal)
May 19 05:15 Daniele Nardi (Italy)
May 19 07:40 Ms. Nuria Balague Gomez (Spain)
May 19 07:40 Ms. Maite Hernandez Martinez (Spain)
May 19 07:40 Pemba Tenzing Sherpa (Phurte, Nepal)
May 19 07:40 Thendorje (Thendu Dorje) Sherpa (Pangboche, Nepal)
May 19 08:15 Abhishek Kankan (India)
May 19 09:30 Giuseppe Pompili (Italy)
May 19 10:45 Daniel (Dan) Lochner (USA)
May 19 10:45 Daniel Meggit (USA)
May 19 10:45 Mingma (Ang Mingma) Sherpa (Yilajung, Nepal)
May 19 10:45 Man Bahadur (Gopal) Tamang (Jaidu, Nepal)
May 19 11:35 Satyabrata Dam (India)
May 20 07:00 Charles (Chuck) Boyd (USA)
May 20 07:00 Gheorghe Dijmarescu (USA)
May 20 07:00 Ang Dawa Sherpa (Tashigaon, Nepal)
May 20 07:00 Dawa Nuru/Norbu Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 20 07:00 Ms. Lakpa/Lhakpa Sherpa (Tashigaon, Nepal)
May 20 07:00 Mingma Gelu Sherpa (Tashigaon, Nepal)
May 20 07:00 Rinjen Sherpa (Tashigaon, Nepal)
May 20 07:00 David John (Dave) Watson (USA)
May 20 07:30 Adriano Dal Cin (Italy)
May 20 07:30 David Allen (Dave) Hahn (USA)
May 20 07:30 Dawa Nuru (Danuru) Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
May 20 07:30 Tashi Tshering Sherpa (Pangboche, Nepal)
May 20 07:45 Dawa Gelu Sherpa (Sedua, Nepal)
May 20 07:45 Willem (Wilco) Van Rooijen (Netherlands)
May 20 09:00 Nikolay Mihaylov Petkov (Bulgaria)
May 20 09:20 Doichin Vencislavov Boyanov (Bulgaria)
May 20 10:45 Jyamchang Bhote (Hungung, Nepal)
May 20 10:45 Tshering Palden/Pande Bhote (Hungung, Nepal)
May 20 10:45 Ms. Randi Skaug (Norway)
May 20 10:47 Kenji Kondo (Japan)
May 20 10:47 Ms. Shoko Ota (Japan)
May 20 10:47 Chuwang Nima Sherpa (Tesho, Nepal)
May 20 10:47 Ngima Nuru (Nima Nuru) Sherpa (Tesho, Nepal)
May 20 10:47 Pemba Gyalzen/Geljen Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 20 10:47 Kazuo Takahashi (Japan)
May 20 11:00 Guillermo Carro Blaizac (Mexico)
May 20 11:00 Eun-Sun Oh (S Korea)
May 20 11:40 Ms. Makiko Hisasue (Japan)
May 20 11:40 Ms. Chizuko Kono (Japan)
May 20 11:40 Ang Kami Sherpa (Gudel, Nepal)
May 20 11:40 Da Chhemba Sherpa (Gudel, Nepal)
May 20 11:40 Mingma Nuru Sherpa (Leldhum, Nepal)
First Previous Next Last