Secondary image
 
Bookcover image

Announcements
See home page for announcements

Home

System Requirements

Season Lists

Support

Updates

Contact Us

Himalayan Database Contact
email address image

Publisher
The American Alpine Club
710 Tenth Street, Suite 100
Golden, Colorado 80401
www.americanalpineclub.org

Distributor
The Mountaineers Books
1001 SW Klickitat Way, Suite 201
Seattle, Washington 98134
www.mountaineersbooks.org

 
Ascents - Spring 2005

Everest (South) (continued)

May 30 09:45 Scott Wazny (USA)
May 30 09:55 Geun-Saeng Kim (S Korea)
May 30 09:55 Nawang Lhakpa Sherpa (Chaplung, Nepal)
May 30 09:55 Pasang Rita Sherpa (Thamo, Nepal)
May 30 10:00 Jesus Gonzalez Calleja (Spain)
May 30 10:00 Pasang Tshering (Ang Pasang) Sherpa (Thamiteng, Nepal)
May 30 10:00 Tshering Wangchu (Tshering Ongchuk) Sherpa (Thamo, Nepal)
May 30 10:25 Eghbal Aflaki Aghbelagh (Iran)
May 30 10:25 Sadegh Aghajani Kalkhoran (Iran)
May 30 10:25 Reza Bahadorani (Iran)
May 30 10:25 Azim Gheychisaz (Iran)
May 30 10:25 Ms. Laleh Keshavarz (Iran)
May 30 10:25 Ms. Farkhondeh Sadegh (Iran)
May 30 10:25 Chhang Dawa Sherpa (Nurbu Chaur, Nepal)
May 30 10:25 Dawa Sherpa (Mera, Nepal)
May 30 10:25 Karma Gyalzen Sherpa (Makalu-Barun, Nepal)
May 30 10:25 Lhakpa (Lhakpa Nuru) Sherpa (Khumjung, Nepal)
May 30 10:25 Lhakpa Gelu Sherpa (Kharikhola, Nepal)
May 30 11:00 Usukhbayar Golovdorj (Mongolia)
May 30 11:00 Iman Gurung (Lapriak, Nepal)
May 30 11:00 Ms. Moni Mulepati (Nepal)
May 30 11:00 Jangbu Sherpa (Kharikhola, Nepal)
May 30 11:00 Kami Sherpa (Jantarkhani, Nepal)
May 30 11:00 Pasang Sherpa (Jiri, Nepal)
May 30 11:00 Pemba Dorje (Pem Dorje) Sherpa (Tapting, Nepal)
May 30 11:20 Mahmoud Goudarzi Taghanaki (Iran)
May 30 11:25 Jalal Cheshmeh Ghasabani (Iran)
May 30 11:25 Reza Zarei Toudeshki (Iran)
May 30 11:35 David Liano Gonzalez (Mexico)
May 30 11:35 Chuwang Nima Sherpa (Tesho, Nepal)
May 30 11:35 Kami Rita (Topke) Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 30 11:35 Vernon Edward (Vern) Tejas (USA)
May 30 11:40 Hyong-Chul Kim (S Korea)
May 30 11:40 Dawa Wangchuk (Dawa Ongchu) Sherpa (Mathilow, Nepal)
May 30 12:00 Jin-Ho Seok (S Korea)
May 30 12:00 Peme Sherpa (Tashigaon, Nepal)
May 31 05:50 Kenton Edward Cool (UK)
May 31 06:30 Apa (Appa) Sherpa (Thami Og, Nepal)
May 31 07:00 Jong-Ho Ahn (S Korea)
May 31 07:00 John Christopher Gray (USA)
May 31 07:00 Sang-Sea Lee (S Korea)
May 31 07:00 Dawa Nuru/Norbu Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 31 07:00 Tashi Lhakpa Sherpa (Mathilow, Nepal)
May 31 07:00 Thilen Sherpa (Nurbugaon, Nepal)
May 31 07:25 Tashi Dorje (Ang Tashi) Sherpa (Pangboche, Nepal)
May 31 07:25 Lindley Morris Zerbe (USA)
May 31 07:30 Takeshi Kodama (Japan)
May 31 07:30 Pasang Rinji Sherpa (Kharikhola, Nepal)
First Previous Next Last