Secondary image
 
Bookcover image

Announcements
See home page for announcements

Home

System Requirements

Season Lists

Support

Updates

Contact Us

 
Ascents - Spring 2006 (updated 30 May 2010)

Ama Dablam

May 4 14:00 Olaf Rieck (Germany)
May 4 14:00 Lhakpa Gelu Sherpa (Thumduk, Nepal)
May 4 14:30 Thomas (Tom) Forestieri (USA)
May 4 14:30 Brandon Gray Lampley (USA)
May 4 15:00 Axel Otto (Germany)
May 4 15:00 Gerhard Dieter Ruelker (Germany)
May 4 15:00 Volker Tiller (Germany)
May 5 10:20 Diego Giovannini (Italy)
May 5 10:20 Fabio Meraldi (Italy)
May 7 12:30 Ms. Angela Beltrame Zill (Switzerland)
May 7 12:30 Olaf Zill (Germany)
May 11 09:30 Aldo Leviti (Italy)
May 16 08:00 Michael Nellen (Switzerland)
May 16 10:00 Gilbert Schmid (Switzerland)
May 17 10:15 Willi Imstepf (Switzerland)
May 17 10:15 Lhakpa Gelu Sherpa (Thumduk, Nepal)
May 17 10:15 Kilian Volken (Switzerland)
May 17 11:00 Ms. Clare O'Leary (Ireland)
May 17 11:00 Nima (Ngima) Sherpa (Sikli, Nepal)
May 17 11:00 Wangchu Sherpa (Nepal)

Annapurna I

May 19 13:30 Vassily T. Pivtsov (Kazakhstan)
May 19 13:30 Maxut S. Zhumayev (Kazakhstan)
May 21 20:45 Peter Hamor (Slovakia)
Jun 4 11:20 Lhotse (Luoze, Lodue) (China)
Jun 4 11:20 Pemba Tashi (Bianba Zhaxi) (China)
Jun 4 11:20 Dawa Sherpa (Mera, Nepal)

Annapurna I - East Smt

May 21 14:00 Lhotse (Luoze, Lodue) (China)
May 21 14:00 Peter Hamor (Slovakia)
May 21 14:00 Peter J. Morawski (Poland)
May 21 14:00 Piotr C. Pustelnik (Poland)

Annapurna I - Middle Smt

May 21 18:30 Peter Hamor (Slovakia)

Cho Oyu

Apr 24 13:15 Peter Hamor (Slovakia)
Apr 24 13:15 Piotr Jerzy Morawski (Poland)
May 1 10:30 Jose Ignacio (Pepe) Jijon Soares (Ecuador)
May 1 11:30 Phu Tashi Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
May 1 11:30 Heon-Mo Youn (S Korea)
May 3 11:00 Kazuaki Amano (Japan)
May 3 11:00 Yoshinobu Kato (Japan)
May 4 10:00 Inigo Loyola (Spain)
May 7 12:00 Andrew McKinlay (Canada)
May 7 14:15 Fernando M. Davalos Gonzalez (Mexico)
May 7 14:15 Pasang Tshering (Pasang Tsheri) Sherpa (Khumjung,Nepal)
First Previous Next Last