Bookcover image

Announcements
See home page for announcements

Home

System Requirements

Season Lists

Support

Updates

Contact Us

Himalayan Database Contact
email address image

Publisher
The American Alpine Club
710 Tenth Street, Suite 100
Golden, Colorado 80401
www.americanalpineclub.org

Distributor
The Mountaineers Books
1001 SW Klickitat Way, Suite 201
Seattle, Washington 98134
www.mountaineersbooks.org

 
Ascents - Spring 2006

Everest (North) (continued)

May 14 09:55 Phuntsok (Phinzo, Tsering Phinzo) (China)
May 14 09:55 Marcel Bach (Switzerland)
May 14 09:55 William Charles (Bill) Crouse (USA)
May 14 09:55 Kurt Hefti (Switzerland)
May 14 09:55 Terrance (Terry) O'Connor (USA)
May 14 09:55 Kenneth (Ken) Sauls (USA)
May 14 09:55 Karsang Namgyal/Namgel Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 14 09:55 Lobsang Temba (Lupsang Temba) Sherpa (Khumjung, Nepal)
May 14 09:55 Pema Chhosang Sherpa (Khumjung, Nepal)
May 14 09:55 Phura Nuru Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 15 Tashi Phuntsok (Tashi Phinzo) (China)
May 15 Tenzing (Tenzin, Den Zeng) (China)
May 15 Dorje Sonam Gyalzen Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
May 15 Son Dorje Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
May 15 06:15 Phurbu Tsering (Small) (China)
May 15 06:15 Wangdu (Small) (China)
May 15 06:15 Wayne Alexander (New Zealand)
May 15 06:15 Maxime Edgard (Max) Chaya (Lebanon)
May 15 06:15 Shaun Peter Hutson (UK)
May 15 06:15 Robert Douglas (Bob) Killip (Australia)
May 15 06:15 Lakpa Nuru Sherpa (Khumjung/Phortse, Nepal)
May 15 06:15 Mark Whetu (New Zealand)
May 15 06:15 Mark Woodward (Australia)
May 15 06:40 Endra Bahadur Rai (Nepal)
May 15 07:00 Dorje (Small) (China)
May 15 07:00 Mark Inglis (New Zealand)
May 15 07:00 Ms. Eylem Elif Mavis (Turkey)
May 15 07:00 Lhakpa Nuru Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 15 07:45 Soner Buyukatalay (Turkey)
May 15 08:00 Memduh Haldun Ulkenli (Turkey)
May 15 08:15 Pasang Tshering/Tshiring Sherpa (Beding, Nepal)
May 15 08:15 Kami Singee Tamang (Syamba, Nepal)
May 15 08:15 Tateo Yamashita (Japan)
May 15 08:30 Serkan Girgin (Turkey)
May 15 08:30 Dorje Khatri (Nepal)
May 15 08:30 Kami (Kame) Sherpa (Bagam, Nepal)
May 15 08:30 Ngima Nuru (Nima Nuru) Sherpa (Tesho, Nepal)
May 15 08:45 Dale Abenojar (d) (Philippines)
May 15 08:45 Tshering Jangbu Sherpa (Rakshi Kharka, Nepal)
May 15 09:15 Vladimir Lande (Russia)
May 15 09:15 Nima Ongdi Sherpa (Balakharka, Nepal)
May 15 14:00 Nawang Tenzing (Nawangle) Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
May 15 14:00 Ravichandran Tharumalingam (Malaysia)
May 16 06:30 Jumik Bhote (Hungung, Nepal)
May 16 06:30 Jin-Tae Kim (S Korea)
May 16 06:30 Nima Nuru/Norbu Sherpa (Thamiteng, Nepal)
May 16 06:30 Pemba Nuru Sherpa (Thamiteng, Nepal)
First Previous Next Last